2017 Winners

 Micky Swindale winner of the Business Person of the Year award pictured with sponsor Sean Davey from Derivco IoM. 

Micky Swindale winner of the Business Person of the Year award pictured with sponsor Sean Davey from Derivco IoM. 

 Manx Breast Cancer Support Group winner of the Charity, Cultural & Social Enterprise award pictured with sponsor Roger Raatgever from Microgaming.

Manx Breast Cancer Support Group winner of the Charity, Cultural & Social Enterprise award pictured with sponsor Roger Raatgever from Microgaming.

 Rock Food Concepts winner of the Company of the Year award pictured with sponsor Craig Mitchell from Browne Craine & Co.

Rock Food Concepts winner of the Company of the Year award pictured with sponsor Craig Mitchell from Browne Craine & Co.

 Mark Davison & Jason Larrosa from the Tea Junction winner of the Customer Service Award pictured with sponsor Simon Hull from Old Mutual International.

Mark Davison & Jason Larrosa from the Tea Junction winner of the Customer Service Award pictured with sponsor Simon Hull from Old Mutual International.

 Owen Cutajar from Isle of Man Code Club winner of the Digital Champions award pictured with sponsor Sandra Cardwell from Edgewater Associates.

Owen Cutajar from Isle of Man Code Club winner of the Digital Champions award pictured with sponsor Sandra Cardwell from Edgewater Associates.

 Matthew Turner from Goshawk Communications Ltd winner of the Excellence in the Use of Technology award pictured with sponsor Stephen Roberts from Equiom (IoM). 

Matthew Turner from Goshawk Communications Ltd winner of the Excellence in the Use of Technology award pictured with sponsor Stephen Roberts from Equiom (IoM). 

 Keirron Tastagh from Adventurous Experiences winner of the Freedom to Flourish award pictured with compere Miles Jupp

Keirron Tastagh from Adventurous Experiences winner of the Freedom to Flourish award pictured with compere Miles Jupp

 Max Kelly from Dhoon School winner of the Innovation & Independent Thinking award pictured with sponsor Tom Meageen from Manx Telecom

Max Kelly from Dhoon School winner of the Innovation & Independent Thinking award pictured with sponsor Tom Meageen from Manx Telecom

 Chris Allen from Triumph Integrated Systems winner of the International Business of the Year award pictured with sponsor Ricardo Campos from The Claremont. 

Chris Allen from Triumph Integrated Systems winner of the International Business of the Year award pictured with sponsor Ricardo Campos from The Claremont. 

 Mannin Hotel winner of the New Business/Innovation award pictured with sponsor Rob Storey from The Hooded Ram Brewing Co

Mannin Hotel winner of the New Business/Innovation award pictured with sponsor Rob Storey from The Hooded Ram Brewing Co

 Andrew Lees from Department of Environment, Food & Agriculture winner of the Public Sector Achievement of the Year award pictured with sponsor Natalie Radford from Baker Tilly Isle of Man

Andrew Lees from Department of Environment, Food & Agriculture winner of the Public Sector Achievement of the Year award pictured with sponsor Natalie Radford from Baker Tilly Isle of Man

 D&G Foods Ltd winner of the Small Medium Enterprise award pictured with sponsor Moya Wilson from PokerStars

D&G Foods Ltd winner of the Small Medium Enterprise award pictured with sponsor Moya Wilson from PokerStars

 Sarah Kelly & Jacqueline Yates from Manx Competitive Music, Speech & Dance Festival winner of the Teamwork award pictured with sponsor Stephen Bradley MBE from Tynwald Mills

Sarah Kelly & Jacqueline Yates from Manx Competitive Music, Speech & Dance Festival winner of the Teamwork award pictured with sponsor Stephen Bradley MBE from Tynwald Mills

 Sylvia & Les Lawrinson from Samaritans Isle of Man winner of the Volunteer of the Year award pictured with sponsor David Artus from Domicilium (IoM)

Sylvia & Les Lawrinson from Samaritans Isle of Man winner of the Volunteer of the Year award pictured with sponsor David Artus from Domicilium (IoM)

 Leila Ashton from Microgaming winner of the Workplace Wellbeing award pictured with sponsor Sarah Jarvis from Sure

Leila Ashton from Microgaming winner of the Workplace Wellbeing award pictured with sponsor Sarah Jarvis from Sure

 Ben Grainger winner of the Young Achiever of the Year award sponsored by Utmost Wealth Solutions

Ben Grainger winner of the Young Achiever of the Year award sponsored by Utmost Wealth Solutions